Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Majella Anning14100000
Councillor Nas Asghar870000
Councillor Joshua Ayodele1070000
Councillor Olu Babatola14130000
Councillor Sammy Backon14130000
Councillor Peter Baker1480000
Councillor Sandra Bauer1190000
Councillor Linda Bird13100000
Councillor Jo van den Broek13130020
Councillor Clare Burke-McDonald13120030
Councillor Issy Cooke13110000
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins14140020
Councillor Gary Dillon16120000
Councillor Lauren Dingsdale1070020
Councillor Cathy Dowse12110000
Councillor John Fahy1190000
Councillor Leo Fletcher870000
Councillor David Gardner17170010
Councillor Patricia Greenwell17130000
Councillor Rowshan Hannan860000
Councillor Matt Hartley23150010
Councillor John Hills800010
Councillor Denise Hyland12120030
Councillor Elizabeth Ige1070000
Councillor Adel Khaireh1290020
Councillor Averil Lekau13110030
Councillor Sam Littlewood11100000
Councillor Chris Lloyd850000
Councillor Mariam Lolavar12100010
Councillor Christine May1390000
Councillor Dr Dominic Mbang540000
Councillor Odette McGahey1280000
Councillor Sarah-Jane Merrill970000
Councillor Asli Mohammed1080010
Councillor Matthew Morrow16150020
Councillor Calum O'Byrne Mulligan1190000
Councillor Anthony Okereke14130010
Councillor ‘Lade Hephzibah Olugbemi1270000
Councillor Simon Peirce880000
Councillor Majid Rahman1230000
Councillor Jit Ranabhat13100000
Councillor Maisie Richards Cottell14130010
Councillor Lakshan Saldin14120000
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald14140010
Councillor Pat Slattery12120030
Councillor Aidan Smith14130030
Councillor Jackie Smith1170000
Councillor Christine St. Matthew-Daniel1220010
Councillor Dave Sullivan1250000
Councillor Rachel Taggart-Ryan14120000
Councillor Sandra Thomas1030000
Councillor Danny Thorpe1040000
Councillor Ivis Williams960010
Councillor Miranda Williams960010
Councillor Nick Williams12100010