Greenwich Council

Committee attendance.

The statistics below relate to meetings which fall within the displayed date range.
Children & Young People Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bird 3
Councillor Angela Cornforth 2
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 3
Councillor Gary Dillon 4
Councillor John Fahy 1
Councillor David Gardner 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 4
Councillor Mark James 1
Councillor Adel Khaireh 1
Councillor Mariam Lolavar 3
Councillor Dominic Mbang 1
Councillor Anthony Okereke 4
Councillor Jackie Smith 3
Councillor Ivis Williams 4
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 2
Councillor Tonia Ashikodi 2
Councillor Olu Babatola 3
Councillor Linda Bird 2
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 3
Councillor Peter Brooks 2
Councillor Matt Clare 3
Councillor Angela Cornforth 3
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 2
Councillor Charlie Davis 3
Councillor Gary Dillon 3
Councillor Spencer Drury 3
Councillor John Fahy 3
Councillor Leo Fletcher 3
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 3
Councillor Bill Freeman 1
Councillor David Gardner 3
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 3
Councillor Christine Grice 3
Councillor Matt Hartley 3
Councillor Ian Hawking 2
Councillor Mick Hayes 3
Councillor John Hills 2
Councillor Denise Hyland 3
Councillor Mark James 3
Councillor Rajinder James 0
Councillor Sizwe James 3
Councillor Adel Khaireh 2
Councillor Mehboob Khan 3
Councillor Chris Kirby 2
Councillor Averil Lekau 3
Councillor Chris Lloyd 2
Councillor Mariam Lolavar 3
Councillor Clive Mardner 2
Councillor Christine May 3
Councillor Dominic Mbang 3
Councillor Sarah Merrill 3
Councillor Matthew Morrow 3
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Anthony Okereke 3
Councillor Gary Parker 3
Councillor Linda Perks 3
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald 3
Councillor Aidan Smith 2
Councillor Jackie Smith 3
Councillor David Stanley 2
Councillor Roger Tester 2
Councillor Danny Thorpe 3
Councillor Ivis Williams 3
Councillor Miranda Williams 3
Council Annual Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 1
Councillor Tonia Ashikodi 1
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Linda Bird 1
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Matt Clare 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Charlie Davis 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Spencer Drury 1
Councillor John Fahy 0
Councillor Leo Fletcher 1
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 1
Councillor Bill Freeman 1
Councillor David Gardner 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 1
Councillor Christine Grice 1
Councillor Matt Hartley 1
Councillor Ian Hawking 1
Councillor Mick Hayes 1
Councillor John Hills 1
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Mark James 1
Councillor Rajinder James 1
Councillor Sizwe James 0
Councillor Adel Khaireh 1
Councillor Mehboob Khan 1
Councillor Chris Kirby 1
Councillor Averil Lekau 1
Councillor Chris Lloyd 1
Councillor Mariam Lolavar 1
Councillor Clive Mardner 1
Councillor Christine May 1
Councillor Dominic Mbang 1
Councillor Sarah Merrill 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Anthony Okereke 1
Councillor Gary Parker 1
Councillor Linda Perks 1
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald 1
Councillor Aidan Smith 1
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Councillor David Stanley 1
Councillor Roger Tester 1
Councillor Danny Thorpe 1
Councillor Ivis Williams 1
Councillor Miranda Williams 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 1
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Christine May 0
Councillor Sarah Merrill 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Councillor Roger Tester 1
Licensing Review Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 2
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Jackie Smith 2
Licensing Sub-Committee A, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 2
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 2
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 5
Councillor Roger Tester 2
Licensing Sub-Committee B, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 4
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Mick Hayes 2
Councillor Denise Hyland 2
Councillor Christine May 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 1
Licensing Sub-Committee C, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Christine May 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Jackie Smith 3
Councillor Roger Tester 4
Pension Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 2
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Planning Board, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 6
Councillor Olu Babatola 5
Councillor Linda Bird 7
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 7
Councillor Peter Brooks 4
Councillor Angela Cornforth 7
Councillor Gary Dillon 7
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 5
Councillor Christine Grice 2
Councillor Mark James 1
Councillor Adel Khaireh 6
Councillor Chris Kirby 1
Councillor Clive Mardner 7
Councillor Christine May 1
Councillor Sarah Merrill 7
Councillor Linda Perks 4
Schools Forum, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bird 0
Councillor Angela Cornforth 0
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Rajinder James 0
Councillor Christine May 0
Councillor Jackie Smith 0
Woolwich & Thamesmead Area Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 2
Councillor Gary Dillon 2
Councillor John Fahy 2
Councillor John Hills 2
Councillor Clive Mardner 2
Councillor Dominic Mbang 2
Councillor Sarah Merrill 2
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Linda Perks 1