Greenwich Council

Committee attendance.

The statistics below relate to meetings which fall within the displayed date range.
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 2
Councillor Tonia Ashikodi 3
Councillor Olu Babatola 3
Councillor Linda Bird 3
Councillor Stephen Brain 2
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 4
Councillor Peter Brooks 4
Councillor Matt Clare 4
Councillor Angela Cornforth 4
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 4
Councillor Charlie Davis 4
Councillor Gary Dillon 4
Councillor Spencer Drury 4
Councillor John Fahy 4
Councillor Leo Fletcher 4
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 4
Councillor Bill Freeman 1
Councillor David Gardner 4
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 4
Councillor Christine Grice 3
Councillor Matt Hartley 4
Councillor Ian Hawking 3
Councillor Mick Hayes 4
Councillor John Hills 4
Councillor Denise Hyland 4
Councillor Mark James 4
Councillor Rajinder James 1
Councillor Sizwe James 4
Councillor Adel Khaireh 4
Councillor Mehboob Khan 4
Councillor Chris Kirby 4
Councillor Averil Lekau 4
Councillor Chris Lloyd 3
Councillor Mariam Lolavar 4
Councillor Clive Mardner 3
Councillor Christine May 4
Councillor Dominic Mbang 4
Councillor Sarah Merrill 4
Councillor Matthew Morrow 4
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Anthony Okereke 4
Councillor Gary Parker 4
Councillor Linda Perks 4
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald 4
Councillor Aidan Smith 4
Councillor Jackie Smith 4
Councillor David Stanley 4
Councillor Roger Tester 4
Councillor Danny Thorpe 4
Councillor Ivis Williams 3
Councillor Miranda Williams 4
Council Annual Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 1
Councillor Tonia Ashikodi 1
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Linda Bird 1
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Matt Clare 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Charlie Davis 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Spencer Drury 1
Councillor John Fahy 0
Councillor Leo Fletcher 1
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 1
Councillor Bill Freeman 1
Councillor David Gardner 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 1
Councillor Christine Grice 1
Councillor Matt Hartley 1
Councillor Ian Hawking 1
Councillor Mick Hayes 1
Councillor John Hills 1
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Mark James 1
Councillor Rajinder James 1
Councillor Sizwe James 0
Councillor Adel Khaireh 1
Councillor Mehboob Khan 1
Councillor Chris Kirby 1
Councillor Averil Lekau 1
Councillor Chris Lloyd 1
Councillor Mariam Lolavar 1
Councillor Clive Mardner 1
Councillor Christine May 1
Councillor Dominic Mbang 1
Councillor Sarah Merrill 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Anthony Okereke 1
Councillor Gary Parker 1
Councillor Linda Perks 1
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald 1
Councillor Aidan Smith 1
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Councillor David Stanley 1
Councillor Roger Tester 1
Councillor Danny Thorpe 1
Councillor Ivis Williams 1
Councillor Miranda Williams 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 1
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Christine May 0
Councillor Sarah Merrill 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Councillor Roger Tester 1
Licensing Review Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 1
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Licensing Sub-Committee A, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Gary Dillon 2
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 2
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Matthew Morrow 5
Councillor Roger Tester 2
Licensing Sub-Committee B, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Brain 2
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 4
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 1
Councillor Mick Hayes 3
Councillor Denise Hyland 2
Licensing Sub-Committee C, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Jackie Smith 1
Councillor Roger Tester 1
Margaret McMillan Field Study Centre Trust Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bird 1
Councillor Peter Brooks 0
Councillor David Gardner 1
Councillor Matt Hartley 0
Councillor Rajinder James 1
Councillor Miranda Williams 1
Pension Fund Investment & Administration Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Olu Babatola 2
Councillor Peter Brooks 3
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 2
Councillor Mick Hayes 1
Councillor Christine May 2
Planning Board, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 6
Councillor Olu Babatola 5
Councillor Linda Bird 7
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 8
Councillor Peter Brooks 6
Councillor Angela Cornforth 6
Councillor Gary Dillon 8
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 5
Councillor Christine Grice 2
Councillor Adel Khaireh 7
Councillor Chris Kirby 1
Councillor Clive Mardner 7
Councillor Sarah Merrill 8
Councillor Linda Perks 5