Councillor Jackie Smith

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
Councillor Jackie Smith
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Labour and Co-operative
Ward:
Woolwich Riverside
Address:
Woolwich Town Hall
Wellington Street
Woolwich
SE18 6PW
Telephone No:
020 8921 5047
Job Title:
Cabinet Member for Community Safety and Enforcement & Chair of Licensing Committee
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006 End of 4-year administration
Thu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010 End of 4-year administration
Thu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014 End of 4-year administration
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018 End of 4-year administration
Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Labour and Co-operativeThu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Woolwich RiversideThu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Appointments Panel Member16 May 2019
Audit & Risk Management Panel Member20 May 2021
Cabinet Cabinet Member for Community Safety & Enforcement20 May 2021
Council Member20 May 2021
Council Special Meeting Member20 May 2021

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Council Annual Meeting Member15 May 201920 May 2021
Licensing Review Sub-Committee Chair15 May 201919 May 2021
Licensing Sub-Committee A Deputy15 May 201919 May 2021
Licensing Sub-Committee B Deputy15 May 201919 May 2021
Licensing Sub-Committee C Chair15 May 201919 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
6pm - 7pm every Friday* at the Town Hall, Wellington Street, London SE18 6PW

* on a rotational basis with other Ward Councillors.