Councillor David Stanley

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Chair of the Community Safety and Environment Scrutiny Panel
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018 End of 4-year administration
Thu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022 End of 4 Year Administration

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Labour and Co-operativeThu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Kidbrooke with HornfairThu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
03 July 201803 July 2018

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Book a virtual surgery here

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected120%
Absent480%
Apologies received375% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details