Councillor Christine Grice

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Cabinet Member for Finance and Resources
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018 End of 4-year administration
Thu 3 May 2018 Mon 27 Apr 2020 Deceased

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Labour and Co-operativeThu 3 May 2018 Mon 27 Apr 2020

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kidbrooke with HornfairThu 3 May 2018 Mon 27 Apr 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Cabinet Member15 May 201913 May 2020
General Purposes Committee Deputy23 May 201827 April 2020
Council Member15 May 201927 April 2020
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member05 October 201927 April 2020
Greenwich Council Joint Committee Member05 October 201927 April 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
14 October 201814 October 2018 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Please note that until further notice, all Ward Councillor Surgery meetings have been cancelled.

* 10.30am-11.30am on the 1st Saturday of the month at Baptist Church, Shooters Hill Road SE3.

* on a rotational basis with other Ward Councillors.