Councillor Roger Tester

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
03 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022 End of 4 Year Administration

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 May 2018 Mon 9 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Coldharbour and New ElthamThu 3 May 2018 Mon 9 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 May 202119 May 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

1st Saturday of every month 10am-11am at Coldharbour Library, William Barefoot Drive, SE9 3AY
2nd Saturday of every month, 10am-11am at New Eltham Library, Southwood Road, SE9 3QT
3rd Saturday of every month 10am-11am at Mottingham Library, Mottingham Road SE9
on a rota basis with Councillor John Hills.


Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected480%
Absent120%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details