Councillor Norman Adams

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
04 May 1978
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Chair of Pension Board
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 10 of 11.
Thu 4 May 1978 Wed 5 May 1982 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 6 May 1982 Wed 7 May 1986 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 8 May 1986 Wed 2 May 1990 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 3 May 1990 Mon 2 May 1994 End of 4 Year Administration
Wed 4 May 1994 Wed 6 May 1998 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 7 May 1998 Wed 8 May 2002 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 9 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018 End of 4 Year Administration

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Labour and Co-operativeThu 4 May 1978 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Kidbrooke with HornfairWed 1 May 2002 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
06 July 202106 July 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Appointments Panel16 October 2019Pecuniary
Planning Board14 July 2020Personal & Prejudicial
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

* 10.30am-11.30am on the 1st Saturday of the month at Baptist Church, Shooters Hill Road SE3. 

* on a rotational basis with other Ward Councillors.