Councillor Chris Kirby

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Labour and Co-operative
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 3 May 2018 Mon 1 Mar 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Labour and Co-operativeThu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Shooters HillThu 3 May 2018 Mon 1 Mar 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Council Member15 May 201901 March 2021
Council Annual Meeting Member15 May 201901 March 2021
Appointments Panel Member16 May 201901 March 2021
Council Special Meeting Member17 March 202001 March 2021
General Purposes Committee Deputy14 May 202001 March 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Please note that until further notice, all Ward Councillor Surgery meetings have been cancelled.