Councillor Nigel Fletcher

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
Councillor Nigel Fletcher
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected::
10 February 2005
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Eltham South
Address:
Town Hall
Wellington Street
Woolwich
SE18 6PW
Job Title:
Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Opposition Spokesperson for Heritage & Culture
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Feb 2005 Wed 3 May 2006 End of Administration
Thu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Eltham SouthThu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Appointments Panel Member16 May 2019
Corporate Finance & Performance Scrutiny Panel Member15 May 2019
Council Member15 May 2019
Council Annual Meeting Member15 May 2019
General Purposes Committee Deputy23 May 2018

Past Committee Memberships

Not a past member of any Committee.

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
11am - 12pm on the 3rd Saturday of the month: St Mary’s Community Centre, 180 Eltham High Street, SE9 1BJ.