Councillor Nigel Fletcher

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
10 February 2005
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Leader of the Opposition
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Feb 2005 Wed 3 May 2006 End of Administration
Thu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022 End of 4 Year Administration

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Eltham SouthThu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
28 January 202228 January 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Corporate Finance & Performance Scrutiny Panel15 January 2020Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
11am-12pm – 3rd Saturday of the month – Room 7 Ground Floor – The Eltham Centre, Archery Road, SE9

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances12 
Present as expected1192%
Absent18%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details