Councillor Sizwe James

  • General
  • Job Details
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgery Times
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018 End of 4 Year Administration
Thu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022 End of 4 Year Administration

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Labour and Co-operativeThu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Thamesmead MooringsThu 3 May 2018 Wed 4 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
14 February 202214 February 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council27 January 2021Personal & Prejudicial
Council27 January 2021Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
6.30pm-7.30pm on the 3rd Friday of the month at Thamesmere Leisure Centre, Thamesmead SE28 8RE (on a rota basis with Councillor Babatola)

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances3 
Present as expected00%
Absent3100%
Apologies received133% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details