Councillors

Minimize

This is where you can find out detailed information about each of the Councillors.

You are able to search for your Councillor alphabetically or by Ward or by political party by selecting one of the links below.

You can also view all elected Members on a given date by using the Elected Member Filter.

You can access additional information about a Councillor by clicking on their name or photograph.

The political make-up of the Council is:

  • Conservative 9
  • Labour 41

 

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically  View By Party 

Abbey Wood

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Abbey Wood
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Abbey Wood
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Abbey Wood
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Blackheath Westcombe

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Blackheath Westcombe
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Blackheath Westcombe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Blackheath Westcombe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Charlton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Charlton
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Charlton
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Charlton
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Coldharbour and New Eltham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Coldharbour and New Eltham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Coldharbour and New Eltham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Coldharbour and New Eltham
Conservative (logo)

Eltham North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham North
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham North
Conservative (logo)

Eltham South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham South
Conservative (logo)

Eltham West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham West
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham West
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Eltham West
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Glyndon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Glyndon
Unspecified (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Glyndon
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Glyndon
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Greenwich West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Greenwich West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Greenwich West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Greenwich West
Labour (logo)

Kidbrooke with Hornfair

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Kidbrooke with Hornfair
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Kidbrooke with Hornfair
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Kidbrooke with Hornfair
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Middle Park and Sutcliffe

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Middle Park and Sutcliffe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Middle Park and Sutcliffe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Middle Park and Sutcliffe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Peninsula

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Peninsula
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Peninsula
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Peninsula
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Plumstead

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Plumstead
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Plumstead
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Plumstead
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Shooters Hill

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Shooters Hill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Shooters Hill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Shooters Hill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Thamesmead Moorings

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Thamesmead Moorings
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Thamesmead Moorings
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Thamesmead Moorings
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Woolwich Common

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Woolwich Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Woolwich Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Woolwich Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

Woolwich Riverside

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Woolwich Riverside
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Woolwich Riverside
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Woolwich Riverside
Labour and Co-operative (logo)