Councillors

This is where you can find out detailed information about each of the Councillors.

You are able to search for your Councillor alphabetically or by Ward or by political party by selecting one of the links below.

You can also view all elected Members on a given date by using the Elected Member Filter.

You can access additional information about a Councillor by clicking on their name or photograph.

Councillors

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Greenwich Creekside
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Plumstead Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Woolwich Arsenal
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Thamesmead Moorings
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Eltham Town & Avery Hill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Abbey Wood
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Kidbrooke Village & Sutcliffe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Eltham Park & Progress
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Charlton Hornfair
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Plumstead Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Abbey Wood
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Charlton Village & Riverside
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Eltham Town & Avery Hill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Mottingham, Coldharbour & New Eltham
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Kidbrooke Park
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Blackheath Westcombe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Greenwich Peninsula
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Eltham Town & Avery Hill
Conservative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: East Greenwich
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Mottingham, Coldharbour & New Eltham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Mottingham, Coldharbour & New Eltham
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Abbey Wood
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

I

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Woolwich Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Plumstead & Glyndon
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Thamesmead Moorings
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Woolwich Arsenal
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: West Thamesmead
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Blackheath Westcombe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Middle Park & Horn Park
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Woolwich Dockyard
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Kidbrooke Park
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Eltham Page
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Woolwich Dockyard
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Plumstead Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

O

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Greenwich Creekside
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Woolwich Common
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: West Thamesmead
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Eltham Park & Progress
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: East Greenwich
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Plumstead & Glyndon
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: East Greenwich
Labour (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Charlton Hornfair
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Greenwich Peninsula
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Greenwich Park
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Greenwich Park
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Woolwich Arsenal
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Blackheath Westcombe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Kidbrooke Village & Sutcliffe
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Middle Park & Horn Park
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Plumstead & Glyndon
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Shooters Hill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

V

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Charlton Village & Riverside
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Shooters Hill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Eltham Page
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Greenwich Peninsula
Labour and Co-operative (logo)