Health & Wellbeing Board

07 December 2015 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Matthew Morrow Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Anthony Okereke Chair 26/05/2022 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Rachel Taggart-Ryan Member 26/05/2022 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Joy Beishon Member 20/05/2021 - current
Naomi Goldberg Member 20/05/2021 - current
Neil Kennett-Brown Member 29/06/2022 - current
Dr Nyan Patel Member 29/06/2022 - current
Andy Trotter Member 20/05/2021 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Florence Kroll Member 20/05/2021 - current
Sarah McClinton Member 20/05/2021 - current
Stephen Whiteman Member 20/05/2021 - current
committees@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information