Health & Wellbeing Board

07 December 2015 - 06 April 2020
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
19 December 201815:3017:32Council ChamberOccurred
10 April 201911:0012:38Committee Room 5Occurred
12 June 201914:3016:40Committee Room 5Occurred
04 September 201910:3012:00Committee Room 5Occurred
15 January 202011:30TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled 
11 March 202010:30TBCCommittee Room 5Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Mark James Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Averil Lekau Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Jackie Smith Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Danny Thorpe Chair 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Joy Beishon Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Dr Vivienne Chai Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Val Davison Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Simon Dobinson Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Naomi Goldberg Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Dr Krishna Subbarayan Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Andy Trotter Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Dr Greg Ussher Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Dr Jaisun Vivekanandaraja Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Florence Kroll Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020
Sarah McClinton Member 27/11/2019 - 06/04/2020
Stephen Whiteman Member 15/05/2019 - 06/04/2020

Substitutes

Anthony Soyinka
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information