Licensing Sub-Committee B

16 March 2016 - onwards
Pool
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 29 meetings found in selected date range
16 March 201618:3020:20Committee Room 4Occurred
12 April 201618:3019:40Committee Room 6Occurred
21 April 201618:3019:40Committee Room 6Occurred
28 June 201618:3021:15Committee Room 5Occurred
12 July 201618:3019:47Committee Room 6Occurred
05 October 201618:3019:17Committee Room 5Occurred
25 October 201618:3019:47Committee Room 6Occurred
02 November 201618:3020:05Committee Room 5Occurred
01 December 201618:3019:47Committee Room 4Occurred
02 March 201718:3021:06Committee Room 4Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Olu Babatola Deputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Stephen Brain Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty Chair 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Angela Cornforth Deputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins Deputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Peter Brooks Deputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Gary Dillon Deputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Denise Hyland Deputy 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Patricia Greenwell Deputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Christine May Member 15/05/2019 - current
Clare Chapman
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 3988

Other Information