Greenwich Area Planning Committee

20 January 2016 - 12 May 2020
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Norman Adams Member 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty Member 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Leo Fletcher Member 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Labour
Councillor Mehboob Khan Member 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris Lloyd Member 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Sarah Merrill Chair 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Labour
Councillor Maureen O'Mara Member 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Labour
Councillor Aidan Smith Member 15/05/2019 - 12/05/2020
Clare Chapman and Denise Kevern - CGOs
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information