General Purposes Committee

28 January 2016 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty Member 23/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Angela Cornforth Vice-Chair 23/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald Member 14/05/2020 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Danny Thorpe Chair 23/05/2018 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ann-Marie CousinsDeputy 14/05/2020 - 30/08/2021
Conservative
Councillor Charlie DavisDeputy 14/05/2020 - 30/08/2021
Conservative
Councillor Nigel FletcherDeputy 14/05/2020 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris KirbyDeputy 14/05/2020 - 30/08/2021
Anthony Soyinka
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information