General Purposes Committee

28 January 2016 - 31 August 2021
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty Member 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Angela Cornforth Vice-Chair 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor David Gardner Member 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Danny Thorpe Chair 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Nigel FletcherDeputy 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Christine GriceDeputy 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021
Conservative
Councillor Matt HartleyDeputy 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Linda PerksDeputy 23/05/2018 - 31/08/2021
Gurdeep Sehmi, Corporate Governance Manager
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information