General Purposes Committee

28 January 2016 - 11 November 2019
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
28 January 201617:0017:14Room AOccurred
01 March 201618:0018:32The Town HallOccurred
19 June 201716:0016:20Committee Room 6Occurred
15 March 201817:3017:40Room AOccurred
26 July 201817:0017:15Committee Room 5Occurred
28 August 201818:0018:10Committee Room 6Occurred
12 September 201816:0016:05Committee Room 4Occurred
11 December 201817:3017:32Committee Room 5Occurred
02 April 201917:3017:45Committee Room 6Occurred
28 May 201917:3017:45Committee Room 6Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty Member 23/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Angela Cornforth Vice-Chair 23/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor David Gardner Member 23/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Danny Thorpe Chair 23/05/2018 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Nigel FletcherDeputy 23/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Christine GriceDeputy 23/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Matt HartleyDeputy 23/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Linda PerksDeputy 23/05/2018 - current
Gurdeep Sehmi, Corporate Governance Manager
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information