Woolwich & Thamesmead Area Planning Committee

02 December 2015 - 28 April 2020
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins Member 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Gary Dillon Member 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor John Fahy Member 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Conservative
Councillor John Hills Member 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Clive Mardner Member 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Dominic Mbang Member 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Sarah Merrill Chair 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Linda Perks Member 15/05/2019 - 28/04/2020
Nassir Ali, Corporate Governance Officer
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information