Licensing Committee

18 May 2016 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
18 May 201619:3019:34Council ChamberOccurred
17 May 201719:05TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
27 September 201718:3018:37Committee Room 6Occurred
23 May 201819:1519:41Council ChamberOccurred
07 November 201818:3018:42Committee Room 4Occurred
15 May 201919:1519:59Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Olu Babatola Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Stephen Brain Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Angela Cornforth Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Peter Brooks Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Gary Dillon Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Denise Hyland Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Patricia Greenwell Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Christine May Member 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information