Children & Young People Scrutiny Panel

03 December 2015 - 02 April 2020
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Angela Cornforth Member 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins Member 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Linda Bird Member 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Gary Dillon Member 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020
Conservative
Councillor Patricia Greenwell Member 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Mariam Lolavar Member 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Anthony Okereke Member 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ivis Williams Chair 15/05/2018 - 02/04/2020

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Pastor Osayande Eghafona Co-opted Member 31/10/2018 - 02/04/2020
Monsignor Rothon Co-opted Member 15/10/2018 - 02/04/2020
Pauline Sheath Co-opted Member 15/10/2018 - 02/04/2020
Vacancy  
Anthony Soyinka
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4350

Other Information