Cabinet

18 November 2015 - 08 April 2020
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor David Gardner Vice-Chair 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Christine Grice Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Denise Hyland Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris Kirby Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Sizwe James Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Averil Lekau Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Jackie Smith Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Danny Thorpe Chair 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Miranda Williams Member 15/05/2019 - 08/04/2020
Nassir Ali
corporate-governance@royalgreenwich.gov.uk
020 8921 4950

Other Information