Overview & Scrutiny Call-in Sub-Committee

26 July 2016 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
26 July 201618:3018:47Committee Room 5Occurred
09 March 201718:3019:00Committee Room 4Occurred
13 September 201718:3020:42Committee Room 4Occurred
10 May 201818:3019:57Committee Room 4Occurred
05 July 201818:3019:03The Town HallOccurred
08 August 201818:3020:15Committee Room 4Occurred
06 September 201818:3019:43Committee Room 6Occurred
18 December 201818:3018:16Committee Room 4Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor John Fahy Vice-Chair 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Nigel Fletcher Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris Lloyd Chair 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Geoffrey BrightyDeputy 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Matt HartleyDeputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Mark JamesDeputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Adel KhairehDeputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Clive MardnerDeputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Gary ParkerDeputy 15/05/2019 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Ivis WilliamsDeputy 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information