Greenwich Council

Committee attendance.

The statistics below relate to meetings which fall within the displayed date range.
Appointments Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Brain 1
Councillor Angela Cornforth 1
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 1
Councillor David Gardner 1
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 1
Councillor Christine Grice 4
Councillor Matt Hartley 1
Councillor John Hills 2
Councillor Denise Hyland 1
Councillor Sizwe James 2
Councillor Adel Khaireh 2
Councillor Chris Kirby 2
Councillor Averil Lekau 1
Councillor Linda Perks 2
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald 2
Councillor Jackie Smith 2
Councillor Roger Tester 1
Councillor Danny Thorpe 6
Councillor Miranda Williams 3
Audit & Risk Management Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Hartley 2
Councillor Ian Hawking 1
Councillor Chris Lloyd 2
Councillor Anthony Okereke 2
Councillor Jackie Smith 2
Councillor Ivis Williams 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Norman Adams 3
Councillor Tonia Ashikodi 4
Councillor Olu Babatola 4
Councillor Linda Bird 4
Councillor Stephen Brain 4
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 5
Councillor Peter Brooks 5
Councillor Matt Clare 5
Councillor Angela Cornforth 5
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 4
Councillor Charlie Davis 5
Councillor Gary Dillon 4
Councillor Spencer Drury 5
Councillor John Fahy 4
Councillor Leo Fletcher 5
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 5
Councillor Bill Freeman 2
Councillor David Gardner 5
Councillor Patricia Greenwell 5
Councillor Christine Grice 4
Councillor Matt Hartley 5
Councillor Ian Hawking 4
Councillor Mick Hayes 5
Councillor John Hills 5
Councillor Denise Hyland 5
Councillor Mark James 4
Councillor Rajinder James 3
Councillor Sizwe James 5
Councillor Adel Khaireh 5
Councillor Mehboob Khan 5
Councillor Chris Kirby 5
Councillor Averil Lekau 5
Councillor Chris Lloyd 4
Councillor Mariam Lolavar 5
Councillor Clive Mardner 4
Councillor Christine May 5
Councillor Dominic Mbang 4
Councillor Sarah Merrill 5
Councillor Matthew Morrow 5
Councillor Maureen O'Mara 0
Councillor Anthony Okereke 5
Councillor Gary Parker 5
Councillor Linda Perks 5
Councillor Denise Scott-McDonald 5
Councillor Aidan Smith 5
Councillor Jackie Smith 5
Councillor David Stanley 5
Councillor Roger Tester 5
Councillor Danny Thorpe 5
Councillor Ivis Williams 4
Councillor Miranda Williams 5
General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Geoffrey Brighty 2
Councillor Angela Cornforth 2
Councillor David Gardner 2
Councillor Danny Thorpe 2
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Olu Babatola 1
Councillor Linda Bird 1
Councillor Ann-Marie Cousins 3
Councillor John Fahy 1
Councillor David Gardner 1
Councillor Matt Hartley 2
Councillor Mark James 3
Councillor Averil Lekau 2
Councillor Mariam Lolavar 2
Councillor Dominic Mbang 2
Councillor Gary Parker 1
Councillor Linda Perks 2
Councillor Roger Tester 3
Margaret McMillan Field Study Centre Trust Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Bird 2
Councillor Peter Brooks 1
Councillor David Gardner 2
Councillor Matt Hartley 1
Councillor Rajinder James 2
Councillor Miranda Williams 1
Overview & Scrutiny Call-In Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 1
Councillor Matt Hartley 1
Councillor Chris Lloyd 1
Councillor Ivis Williams 1
Overview and Scrutiny, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gary Dillon 1
Councillor Spencer Drury 6
Councillor John Fahy 7
Councillor Nigel Fletcher 1
Councillor David Gardner 2
Councillor Christine Grice 2
Councillor Matt Hartley 5
Councillor Mark James 6
Councillor Adel Khaireh 7
Councillor Mehboob Khan 1
Councillor Chris Kirby 1
Councillor Chris Lloyd 7
Councillor Clive Mardner 7
Councillor Sarah Merrill 1
Councillor Anthony Okereke 1
Councillor Gary Parker 6
Councillor David Stanley 1
Councillor Danny Thorpe 3
Councillor Ivis Williams 6
Councillor Miranda Williams 2